Feature Results
# Driver Name Hometown
1 - 36 - Dan Fredrickson (TS) - Lakeville, MN
2 - 52 - Chris Wimmer (TS) - Wausau, WI
3 - 87 - Nathan Haseleu (TS) - Marshall, WI
4 - 5 - Jeremy Miller (TS) (R) - Rockton, IL
5 - 25K - Ross Kenseth - Spring Valley, IL
6 - 39 - Andrew Morrissey (TS) - DeForest, WI
7 - 78 - Skylar Holzhausen (TS) - Bangor, WI
8 - 76 - Jason Weinkauf (TS) - Merrill, WI
9 - 75W - Chris Weinkauf (TS) - Merrill, WI
10 - 42 - Dennis Prunty (R) - Knowles, WI
11 - 25S - Jeff Storm (TS) - Waterford, WI
12 - 77 - Jonathan Eilen (TS) - Hampton, MN
13 - 1B - Nick Barstad - Prior Lake, MN
14 - 45 - Rich Bickle (TS) - Edgerton, W
15 - 8G - Jacob Goede (TS) - Carver, MN
16 - 6L - Austin Luedtke - Beechwood, WI
17 - 43K - Matt Kocourek - Franklin, WI
18 - 11 - Bobby Kendall (R) - Montello, WI
19 - 58 - Cardell Potter (TS) - Camp Douglas, WI
20 - 75T - Joel Theisen - Maple Grove; MN
21 - 7B - Kelsey Bauer - West Bend, WI
22 - 22E - Chris Eggleston - Thornton, CO
23 - 4 - Thor Anderson - Bondurant, IA
24 - 5S - Travis Sauter - Prairie du Sac, WI
25 - 1S - Ed Szelagowski Jr - Westfield, WI
26 - 97 - James Swan (TS) (R) - Lake Geneva, WI

Lap Leaders: J. Weinkauf (1-13) Chris Wimmer (14-48) Travis Sauter (49-76) Chris Wimmer (77-92) Dan Fredrickson (93-100)

VDL, B&B Racing Engines Fast Qualifier: 87 Nathan Hasleu (1st of 2013; 10th Career ARCAMT)

Hedman Husler Hedders Husler Zone (Winners Circle): 1) 36 Dan Fredrickson; 2) 52 Chris Wimmer; 3) 87 Nathan Haseleu

Hedman Husler and Tesar Engineering Hard Charger: 25 Ross Kenseth (+14)

Provisional Starters: None

Next Race: Saturday, June 29th at Marshfield Motor Speedway in Marshfield, WI

Rookie of the Year Points: 1) 97 James Swan (TS) (R) 563; 2) 11 Bobby Kendall (R) 561; 3) 42 Dennis Prunty (R) 558; 5) 1B Nick Barstad 554; 6) Jeremy Miller (TS) (R) 518

Championship Points: 1) 36 Dan Fredrickson (TS) 673; 2) 52 Chris Wimmer (TS) 635; 3) 87 Nathan Haseleu (TS) 621; 4) 8G Jacob Goede (TS) 614; 5) 78 Skylar Holzhausen (TS) 609; 6) 75W Chris Weinkauf (TS) 601; 7) 77 Jonathan Eilen (TS) 596; 8) 25S Jeff Storm (TS) 584; 9) 45 Rich Bickle (TS) 582; 10) 39 Andrew Morrissey (TS) 580

Qualifiers
JRI SHOCKS FAST DASH
# Driver Name Hometown
1 76 Jason Weinkauf (TS) Merrill, WI
2 97 James Swan (TS) (R) Lake Geneva, WI
3 52 Chris Wimmer (TS) Wausau, WI
4 5S Travis Sauter Prairie du Sac, WI
5 36 Dan Fredrickson (TS) Lakeville, MN
6 77 Jonathan Eilen (TS) Hampton, MN
7 58 Cardell Potter (TS) Camp Douglas, WI
8 78 Skylar Holzhausen (TS) Bangor, WI
9 75W Chris Weinkauf (TS) Merrill, WI
10 8G Jacob Goede (TS) Carver, MN
11 87 Nathan Haseleu (TS) Marshall, WI
12 1B Nick Barstad Prior Lake, MN
13 6L Austin Luedtke Beechwood, WI
14 39 Andrew Morrissey (TS) DeForest, WI
15 5 Jeremy Miller (TS) (R) Rockton, IL
16 11 Bobby Kendall (R) Montello, WI

HEDMAN HEDDERS QUALIFIER
# Driver Name Hometown
1 42 Dennis Prunty (R) Knowles, WI
2 45 Rich Bickle (TS) Edgerton, W
3 25K Ross Kenseth Spring Valley, IL
4 75T Joel Theisen Maple Grove; MN
5 22E Chris Eggleston Thornton, CO
6 43K Matt Kocourek Franklin, WI
7 25S Jeff Storm (TS) Waterford, WI
8 4 Thor Anderson Bondurant, IA
9 7B Kelsey Bauer West Bend, WI
10 1S Ed Szelagowski Jr Westfield, WI

Qualifying Results
# Driver Name Hometown Time
1 87 Nathan Haseleu (TS) Marshall, WI 13.213
2 78 Skylar Holzhausen (TS) Bangor, WI 13.249
3 5S Travis Sauter Prairie du Sac, WI 13.252
4 8G Jacob Goede (TS) Carver, MN 13.28
5 77 Jonathan Eilen (TS) Hampton, MN 13.291
6 52 Chris Wimmer (TS) Wausau, WI 13.31
7 36 Dan Fredrickson (TS) Lakeville, MN 13.3101
8 39 Andrew Morrissey (TS) DeForest, WI 13.315
9 6L Austin Luedtke Beechwood, WI 13.325
10 1B Nick Barstad Prior Lake, MN 13.348
11 97 James Swan (TS) (R) Lake Geneva, WI 13.404
12 76 Jason Weinkauf (TS) Merrill, WI 13.408
13 75W Chris Weinkauf (TS) Merrill, WI 13.414
14 11 Bobby Kendall (R) Montello, WI 13.436
15 5 Jeremy Miller (TS) (R) Rockton, IL 13.444
16 58 Cardell Potter (TS) Camp Douglas, WI 13.453
17 42 Dennis Prunty (R) Knowles, WI 13.455
18 25K Ross Kenseth Spring Valley, IL 13.493
19 7B Kelsey Bauer West Bend, WI 13.509
20 43K Matt Kocourek Franklin, WI 13.576
21 25S Jeff Storm (TS) Waterford, WI 13.584
22 45 Rich Bickle (TS) Edgerton, W 13.604
23 22E Chris Eggleston Thornton, CO 13.656
24 75T Joel Theisen Maple Grove; MN 13.675
25 4 Thor Anderson Bondurant, IA 13.816
26 1S Ed Szelagowski Jr Westfield, WI 13.902

Practice #2
5S Travis Sauter 13.370
77 Jonathan Eilen 13.376
39 Andrew Morrissey 13.431
36 Dan Fredrickson 13.444
5M Jeremy Miller 13.453
52 Chris Wimmer 13.466
87 Nathan Haseleu 13.488
58P Cardell Potter 13.492
1B Nick Barstad 13.522
8 Jacob Goede 13.529
75 Chris Weinkauf 13.543
43 Matt Kocourek 13.567
78 Skyler Holzhausen 13.580
6 Austin Luedtke 13.588
76 Jason Weinkauf 13.599
25S Jeff Storm 13.633
42 Dennis Prunty 13.651
4 Thor Anderson 13.706
1 Ed Szelagowski JR 13.711
25K Ross Kenseth 13.717
75T Joel Theisen 13.733
22 Chris Eggleston 13.744
11K Robert Kendall 13.812
45 Rich Bickle 13.839
7B Kelsey Bauer 14.020
97 James Swan 14.068

Practice #1 Results
1 36 Dan Fredrickson 13.453
2 5S Travis Sauter 13.457
3 52 Chris Wimmer 13.491
4 76 Jason Weinkauf 13.513
5 39 Andrew Morrissey 13.532
6 75 Chris Weinkauf 13.636
7 6 Austin Luedtke 13.640
8 87 Nathan Haseleu 13.641
9 77 Jonathan Eilen 13.642
10 8 Jacob Goede 13.654
11 78 Skyler Holzhausen 13.658
12 43 Matt Kocourek 13.681
13 25S Jeff Storm 13.682
14 22 Chris Eggleston 13.691
15 25K Ross Kenseth 13.708
16 45 Rich Bickle 13.732
17 58P Cardell Potter 13.772
18 42 Dennis Prunty 13.774
19 5M Jeremy Miller 13.788
20 1B Nick Barstad 13.844
21 1 Ed Szelagowski JR 13.886
22 97 James Swan 13.887
23 4 Thor Anderson 13.920
24 75T Joel Theisen 13.923
25 7B Kelsey Bauer 13.940

Hey ARCAMT Fan, do you like this post? Share it!

Tweet