Miller 100L Presented By MGrath Powersports Official Race Results

Feature Results
# Driver Name Hometown
1 - 77E - Jonathan Eilen (TS) - Hampton, MN
2 - 87 - Nathan Haseleu (TS) - Marshall, Wi
3 - 72 - Jacob Goede (TS) - Carver, MN
4 - 39 - Andrew Morrissey (TS) - DeForest, WI
5 - 21 - Tim Schendel (TS) - Sparta, WI
6 - 75W - Chris Weinkauf (TS) - Merrill, WI
7 - 78 - Skylar Holzhausen (R) - Bangor, WI
8 - 36 - Dan Fredrickson - Lakeville, MN
9 - 5 - Travis Sauter - Necedah, WI
10 - 2 - Michael Bilderback (TS) - South Beloit, IL
11 - 66 - Steve Carlson (TS) - West Salem, WI
12 - 64 - Griffin McGrath (TS) - Cedar Rapids, IA
13 - 22P - Nick Panitzke (TS) - Sauk Centre, MN
14 - 89 - Matt Tift - Hinckley, OH
15 - 12 - Nick Murgic (TS) - Rosemount, MN
16 - 29C - Jeff Choquette - South Beach, FL
17 - 52 - Chris Wimmer (TS) - Wausau, WI
18 - 25S - Jeff Storm (TS) - Waterford, WI
19 - 25K - Ross Kenseth (TS) - Spring Valley, IL
20 - 74 - Tim Plummer - Norway, IA
21 - 50 - Mike Carlson - West Salem, WI
22 - 9K - Mark Kraus - Stratford, Wi
23 - 75T - Joel Theisen (R) - Maple Grove, MN
24 - 35 - Joey Gase - Cedar Rapids, IA
25 - 0B - Brad Osborn - Janesville, IA
26 - 55M - Mason Mitchell - W. Des Moines, IA

Lap Leaders: Haseleu (1-57); Eilen (58-100) Margin of victory 0.882

ECHO Quick Cut Qualifier presented by VDL and B&B Racing Engines: #39 Andrew Morrissey (TS) (3rd of 2011)

Hedman Husler Hedders Husler Zone (Winners Circle): 1) 77 Jonathan Eilen (TS); 2) 87 Nathan Haseleu (TS); 3) 72 Jacob Goede (TS)

Hedman Husler Hedders Hard Charger presented by Tesar Engineering: 72 Jacob Goede (TS) (+12)

Provisional Starters: 1) 9 Mark Kraus (ASAMT); 2) 55 Mason Mitchell (Track); 3) Mike Carlson (ASAMT)

Next Race: Shakopee 125L at Raceway Park in Shakopee, Minnesota on Sunday, August 21st, 2011

Rookie of the Year Points: 1) #78 Skylar Holzhausen (R) 1199; 2) 75T Joel Theisen (R) 1055; 3) #33 Jeff Cannon (R) 496

Championship Points: 1) 39 Andrew Morrissey (TS) 1,345; 2) 25K Ross Kenseth (TS) 1298; 3) 21 Tim Schendel (TS) 1,277; 4) 72 Jacob Goede (TS) 1277; 5) 87 Nathan Haseleu (TS) 1,263; 6) 77E Jonathan Eilen (TS) 1231; 7) 12 Nick Murgic (TS) 1225; 8) 52 Chris Wimmer (TS) 1209; 9) 78 Skylar Holzhausen (R) 1199; 10) 75W Chris Weinkauf (TS) 1191

Dash Results
ODD FAST DASH FINISH
# Driver Name Hometown
1 77E Jonathan Eilen (TS) Hampton, MN
2 39 Andrew Morrissey (TS) DeForest, WI
3 87 Nathan Haseleu (TS) Marshall, Wi
4 36 Dan Fredrickson Lakeville, MN
5 72 Jacob Goede (TS) Carver, MN
6 5 Travis Sauter Necedah, WI
7 89 Matt Tift Hinckley, OH
8 22P Nick Panitzke (TS) Sauk Centre, MN
9 64 Griffin McGrath (TS) Cedar Rapids, IA

EVEN FAST DASH FINISH
# Driver Name Hometown
1 21 Tim Schendel (TS) Sparta, WI
2 52 Chris Wimmer (TS) Wausau, WI
3 75W Chris Weinkauf (TS) Merrill, WI
4 2 Michael Bilderback (TS) South Beloit, IL
5 12 Nick Murgic (TS) Rosemount, MN
6 78 Skylar Holzhausen (R) Bangor, WI
7 25K Ross Kenseth (TS) Spring Valley, IL
8 29C Jeff Choquette South Beach, FL
9 0B Brad Osborn Janesville, IA

Last Chance
# Driver Name Hometown
1 66 Steve Carlson (TS) West Salem, WI
2 25S Jeff Storm (TS) Waterford, WI
3 35 Joey Gase Cedar Rapids, IA
4 74 Tim Plummer Norway, IA
5 75T Joel Theisen (R) Maple Grove, MN
6 50 Mike Carlson West Salem, WI
7 33G Weston Griffith Jr. Crown Point, IN
8 88 Trent Snyder Ironton, MN
9 9K Mark Kraus Stratford, Wi
10 98 Travis Thompson Cedar Rapids, IA
11 55M Mason Mitchell W. Des Moines, IA
12 4T Bradley Tilton Cheyenne, WY
13 4 Thor Anderson Bondurant, IA DNS

Qualifying Results
# Driver Name Hometown Time
1 39 Andrew Morrissey (TS) DeForest, WI 18.386
2 12 Nick Murgic (TS) Rosemount, MN 18.475
3 89 Matt Tift Hinckley, OH 18.486
4 52 Chris Wimmer (TS) Wausau, WI 18.527
5 36 Dan Fredrickson Lakeville, MN 18.539
6 2 Michael Bilderback (TS) South Beloit, IL 18.603
7 5 Travis Sauter Necedah, WI 18.604
8 75W Chris Weinkauf (TS) Merrill, WI 18.608
9 77E Jonathan Eilen (TS) Hampton, MN 18.629
10 21 Tim Schendel (TS) Sparta, WI 18.633
11 87 Nathan Haseleu (TS) Marshall, Wi 18.635
12 78 Skylar Holzhausen (R) Bangor, WI 18.644
13 22P Nick Panitzke (TS) Sauk Centre, MN 18.669
14 25K Ross Kenseth (TS) Spring Valley, IL 18.675
15 72 Jacob Goede (TS) Carver, MN 18.688
16 29C Jeff Choquette South Beach, FL 18.706
17 64 Griffin McGrath (TS) Cedar Rapids, IA 18.71
18 0B Brad Osborn Janesville, IA 18.747
19 66 Steve Carlson (TS) West Salem, WI 18.757
20 25S Jeff Storm (TS) Waterford, WI 18.811
21 9K Mark Kraus Stratford, Wi 18.822
22 50 Mike Carlson West Salem, WI 18.841
23 88 Trent Snyder Ironton, MN 18.886
24 75T Joel Theisen (R) Maple Grove, MN 18.894
25 35 Joey Gase Cedar Rapids, IA 18.913
26 74 Tim Plummer Norway, IA 19.018
27 33G Weston Griffith Jr. Crown Point, IN 19.071
28 55M Mason Mitchell W. Des Moines, IA 19.167
29 98 Travis Thompson Cedar Rapids, IA 19.465
30 4T Bradley Tilton Cheyenne, WY 20.179
31 4 Thor Anderson Bondurant, IA NO TIME

Practice #1 Results
Pos No. Name Best Tm
1 75w CHRIS WEINKAUF 18.659
2 21S TIM SCHENDEL 18.778
3 72 JACOB GOEDE 18.820
4 5s TRAVIS SAUTER 18.832
5 36 DAN FREDRICKSON 18.846
6 77E JONATHAN EILEN 18.851
7 4A THOR ANDERSON 18.868
8 52w CHRIS WIMMER 18.905
9 89 MATT TIFFT 18.928
10 64 GRIFFIN MCGRATH 18.949
11 12M NICK MURGIC 18.967
12 66c STEVE CARLSON 18.978
13 29c JEFF CHOQUETTE 18.978
14 88 TRENT SNYDER 19.021
15 2B MICHAEL BILDERBACK 19.027
16 39 ANDREW MORRISSEY 19.079
17 50 MIKE CARLSON 19.081
18 25s JEFF STORM 19.089
19 87h NATHAN HASELEU 19.102
20 35 JOEY GASE 19.111
21 78 SKYLAR HOLZHAUSEN 19.144
22 22P NICK PANITZKE 19.165
23 0 BRAD OSBORN 19.174
24 25k ROSS KENSETH 19.175
25 75T JOEL THIESEN 19.274
26 9 MARK KRAUS 19.316
27 74 TIM PLUMMER 19.397
28 33 WES GRIFFITH JR 19.440
29 55 MASON MITCHELL 19.477
30 98 TRAVIS THOMPSON 19.485
31 4 BRADLEY TILTON 19.811

Practice #1 Results
1 36 DAN FREDRICKSON 18.851
2 5s TRAVIS SAUTER 19.003
3 25k ROSS KENSETH 19.044
4 87h NATHAN HASELEU 19.044
5 75w CHRIS WEINKAUF 19.100
6 66c STEVE CARLSON 19.134
7 52w CHRIS WIMMER 19.171
8 2B MICHAEL BILDERBACK 19.174
9 72 JACOB GOEDE 19.202
10 0 BRAD OSBORN 19.239
11 29c JEFF CHOQUETTE 19.277
12 4A THOR ANDERSON 19.284
13 12M NICK MURGIC 19.290
14 74 TIM PLUMMER 19.307
15 39 ANDREW MORRISSEY 19.315
16 21S TIM SCHENDEL 19.372
17 77E JONATHAN EILEN 19.374
18 25s JEFF STORM 19.385
19 78 SKYLAR HOLZHAUSEN 19.393
20 9 MARK KRAUS 19.433
21 35 JOEY GASE 19.498
22 33 WES GRIFFITH JR 19.567
23 75T JOEL THIESEN 19.602
24 50 MIKE CARLSON 19.717
25 55 MASON MITCHELL 19.821
26 22P NICK PANITZKE 19.841
27 4 BRADLEY TILTON 20.047