Jason Weinkauf and crew member

State Park 125 Official Race Results

State Park 125 Finish

   

#

  Driver Name   Hometown

1

 - 

99

 - 

Tim Sauter

 - 

Necedah, WI

2

 - 

52

 - 

Chris Wimmer

 - 

Wausau, WI

3

 - 

91

 - 

Ty Majeski (TS) (R)

 - 

La Crosse, WI

4

 - 

78

 - 

Skylar Holzhausen

 - 

Bangor, WI

5

 - 

75W

 - 

Chris Weinkauf (TS)

 - 

Merrill, WI

6

 - 

8

 - 

Boris Jurkovic (TS)

 - 

Joliet, IL

7

 - 

39

 - 

AndrewMorrissey (TS)

 - 

De Forest, IL

8

 - 

97

 - 

James Swan (TS)

 - 

Lake Geneva, WI

9

 - 

77

 - 

Jonathan Eilen (TS)

 - 

Hampton, MN

10

 - 

7

 - 

Paul Shafer Jr (R)

 - 

Portage, IN

11

 - 

23

 - 

Ryan Hinner

 - 

Steven’s Point, WI

12

 - 

87

 - 

NathanHaseleu (TS)

 - 

Marshall, WI

13

 - 

75T

 - 

Joel Theisen (TS)

 - 

Maple Grove, MN

14

 - 

9K

 - 

Mark Kraus

 - 

Stratford, WI

15

 - 

76

 - 

Jason Weinkauf (TS)

 - 

Merrill, WI

16

 - 

58

 - 

Cardell Potter (TS)

 - 

Camp Douglas, WI

17

 - 

22G

 - 

M.G. Gajewski

 - 

Wausau, WI

18

 - 

1

 - 

Nick Barstad (TS) (R)

 - 

Prior Lake, MN

19

 - 

05

 - 

Cole Yach

 - 

Hatley, WI

20

 - 

5

 - 

Casey Johnson (TS) (R)

 - 

Edgerton, WI

21

 - 

43

 - 

Matt Kocourek (TS)

 - 

Franklin, WI

22

 - 

40

 - 

Jeremy Lepak

 - 

Wausau, WI

23

 - 

12M

 - 

Mark Mackesy

 - 

Wausau, WI

24

 - 

34

 - 

Brandon Hill

 - 

Genoa City, WI

25

 - 

75M

 - 

Tucker Miller

 - 

Wausau, WI

26

 - 

2P

 - 

Jesse Pokszyk

 - 

Friendship, WI

 

VDL, B&B Racing Engines Fast Qualifier: 99 Tim Sauter from Necedah, WI (1st ARCAMT Fast Qualifier Award)



Hedman Husler Hedders Husler Zone (Winners Circle): 1) 99 Tim Sauter; 2) 52 Chris Wimmer; 3) Ty Majeski (TS) (R)



Hard Charger the Hedman Husler and Tesar Engineering Hard Charger: Paul Schafer Jr. (+14)



Provisional Starters: None



Next Race: Calypso Lemonade Border Wars II 150L on Sunday & Monday, May 25th & 26th at Illiana Motor Speedway in Schererville, Indiana. A combined event with the ARCA/CRA Super Series



Rookie of the Year Points: 1) 91 Ty Majeski (TS) (R) 409; 2) 5 Casey Johnson (TS) (R) 379; 3) 7 Paul Shafer Jr (R) 374; 4) 1 Nick Barstad (TS) (R) 362


Championship Points: 1) 87 Nathan Haseleu (TS) 448; 2) 91 Ty Majeski (TS) (R) 409; 3) 77 Jonathan Eilen (TS) 402; 4) 75W Chris Weinkauf (TS) 396; 5) 39 Andrew Morrissey (TS) 390; 6) 8 Boris Jurkovic (TS) 390; 7) 97 James Swan (TS) 388; 8) 58 Cardell Potter (TS) 380; 9) 5 Casey Johnson (TS) (R) 379; 10) 7 Paul Shafer Jr (R) 374

State Park 125 Top 16 Qualifier

#

Driver Name Hometown

1

8

Boris Jurkovic (TS) Joliet, IL

2

77

Jonathan Eilen (TS) Hampton, MN

3

75W

Chris Weinkauf (TS) Merrill, WI

4

87

NathanHaseleu (TS) Marshall, WI

5

52

Chris Wimmer Wausau, WI

6

75T

Joel Theisen (TS) Maple Grove, MN

7

5

Casey Johnson (TS) (R) Edgerton, WI

8

91

Ty Majeski (TS) (R) La Crosse, WI

9

43

Matt Kocourek (TS) Franklin, WI

10

39

AndrewMorrissey (TS) De Forest, IL

11

97

James Swan (TS) Lake Geneva, WI

12

99

Tim Sauter Necedah, WI

13

23

Ryan Hinner Steven’s Point, WI

14

9K

Mark Kraus Stratford, WI

15

12M

Mark Mackesy Wausau, WI

16

58

Cardell Potter (TS) Camp Douglas, WI

 

State Park 125 Qualifier Finish

#

Driver Name Hometown

1

78

Skylar Holzhausen Bangor, WI

2

76

Jason Weinkauf (TS) Merrill, WI

3

05

Cole Yach Hatley, WI

4

40

Jeremy Lepak Wausau, WI

5

22G

M.G. Gajewski Wausau, WI

6

75M

Tucker Miller Wausau, WI

7

7

Paul Shafer Jr (R) Portage, IN

8

2P

Jesse Pokszyk Friendship, WI

9

1

Nick Barstad (TS) (R) Prior Lake, MN

10

34

Brandon Hill Genoa City, WI

 

State Park 125 Qualifying Results

Pos

No.

Name

Best Tm

1

99

TIM SAUTER

13.703

2

12

MARK MACKESY

13.714

3

91

TY  MAJESKI

13.76

4

52

CHRIS WIMMER

13.788

5

87

NATHAN HASELEU

13.824

6

5

CASEY JOHNSON

13.826

7

75w

CHRIS WEINKAUF

13.839

8

58

CARDELL POTTER

13.865

9

77

JONATHAN  EILEN

13.868

10

43

MATT KOCOUREK

13.916

11

75t

JOEL THEISEN

13.931

12

8

BORIS JURKOVIC

13.933

13

39

ANDREW MORRISSEY

13.96

14

9k

MARK KRAUS

13.962

15

97s

JAMES SWAN

13.965

16

23

RYAN HINNER

13.986

17

5

COLE YACH

13.992

18

76

JASON WEINKAUF

14.034

19

78

SKYLAR HOLZHAUSEN

14.072

20

75m

TUCKER MILLER

14.116

21

1

NICK BARSTAD

14.158

22

34

BRANDON HILL

14.184

23

40

JEREMEY LEPAK

14.195

24

7

PAUL SHAFER JR.

14.253

25

22

M.G. GAJEWSKI

14.323

26

2

JESSE POKSZYK

14.367

 

State Park 125 Practice #2 Results

Pos

No.

Name

Best Tm

1

77

JONATHAN  EILEN

13.819

2

75w

CHRIS WEINKAUF

13.891

3

87

NATHAN HASELEU

13.913

4

99

TIM SAUTER

13.92

5

91

TY  MAJESKI

13.965

6

58

CARDELL POTTER

13.981

7

75m

TUCKER MILLER

13.992

8

76

JASON WEINKAUF

14.023

9

12

MARK MACKESY

14.024

10

7

PAUL SHAFER JR.

14.033

11

22

M.G. GAJEWSKI

14.061

12

9k

MARK KRAUS

14.063

13

75t

JOEL THEISEN

14.068

14

39

ANDREW MORRISSEY

14.121

15

23

RYAN HINNER

14.129

16

5

COLE YACH

14.162

17

1

NICK BARSTAD

14.165

18

78

SKYLAR HOLZHAUSEN

14.21

19

43

MATT KOCKOUREK

14.211

20

8

BORIS JURKOVIC

14.211

21

34

BRANDON HILL

14.224

22

40

JEREMEY LEPAK

14.225

23

2

JESSE POKSZYK

14.285

24

5

CASEY JOHNSON

14.328

25

97s

JAMES SWAN

14.475

State Park 125 Practice #1 Results

Pos

No.

Name

Best Tm

1

22

M.G. GAJEWSKI

13.858

2

75

CHRIS WEINKAUF

13.916

3

52

CHRIS WIMMER

14.002

4

77

JONATHAN  EILEN

14.039

5

87

NATHAN HASELEU

14.066

6

5

COLE YACH

14.088

7

91

TY  MAJESKI

14.101

8

12

MARK MACKESY

14.117

9

23

RYAN HINNER

14.146

10

39

ANDREW MORRISSEY

14.146

11

40

JEREMEY LEPAK

14.2

12

78

SKYLAR HOLZHAUSEN

14.213

13

7

PAUL SHAFER JR.

14.215

14

43

MATT KOCKOUREK

14.241

15

75

JOEL THEISEN

14.271

16

58

CARDELL POTTER

14.281

17

8

BORIS JURKOVIC

14.286

18

5

CASEY JOHNSON

14.4

19

1

NICK BARSTAD

14.418

20

97s

JAMES SWAN

14.427

21

7-11

TRAVIS VOLM

14.49

22

34

BRANDON HILL

15.128