DSC_3718

Forest County Potawatomi Dixieland 250 Official Results

Feature Finish

Pos

No.

Name

Laps

Gap

1

12

Nick Murgic

250

2

5J

Casey Johnson

250

0.155

3

7

Paul Shafer, Jr

250

0.96

4

14

Austin Nason

250

0.261

5

25

Ross Kenseth

250

0.833

6

119

Dalton Zehr

250

0.125

7

87

Nathan Haseleu

250

0.189

8

10

Andy Monday

250

1.057

9

7

Cory Kemkes

250

0.534

10

4

Natalie Decker

250

0.556

11

42

Dennis Prunty

250

0.205

12

77

Jonathan Eilen

250

0.508

13

97

James Swan

250

3.695

14

5t

Travis Sauter

243

7 Laps

15

1

Mike Litchfeld

232

11 Laps

16

78

Skylar Holzhausen

228

4 Laps

17

9

Kyle Calmes

212

16 Laps

18

91

Ty Majeski

208

4 Laps

19

45

Rich Bickle

206

2 Laps

20

75

Chris Wienkauf

190

16 Laps

21

72

Jacob Goede

188

2 Laps

22

58

Cardell Potter

188

3:56.441

23

76

Jason Weinkauf

187

1 Lap

24

43

Matt Kocourek

107

80 Laps

25

30

Pete Vandermolen, Jr

67

40 Laps

26

6

Austin Luedtke

61

6 Laps

27

52

Ricky Baker

45

16 Laps

28

24

Jim Olson

5

40 Laps

29

5

Johnny Sauter

4

1 Lap

30

2

Lowell Bennett

4

0.706

31

2

Sawyer Effertz

32

51

Steve Apel

 

Last Chance Results

76
Jason Weinkauf
72
Jacob Goede
2
Lowell Bennett
52
Ricky Baker
58
Cardell Potter
119
Dalton Zehr
97
James Swan
4
Natalie Decker
5t
Travis Sauter
1
Mike Litchfeld
30
Pete Vandermolen, Jr
78
Skylar Holzhausen
43
Matt Kocourek
77
Jonathan Eilen
2E
Sawyer Effertz
75
Chris Wienkauf
2
Sawyer Effertz

Qualifying Results

No.

Name

Best Tm

1

5

Johnny Sauter

19.026

2

91

Ty Majeski

19.119

3

12

Nick Murgic

19.175

4

5J

Casey Johnson

19.197

5

25

Ross Kenseth

19.295

6

45

Rich Bickle

19.306

7

14

Austin Nason

19.328

8

6

Austin Luedtke

19.329

9

10

Andy Monday

19.357

10

9

Kyle Calmes

19.361

11

7

Paul Shafer, Jr

19.368

12

7

Cory Kemkes

19.372

13

24

Jim Olson

19.427

14

42

Dennis Prunty

19.44

15

87

Nathan Haseleu

19.442

16

75

Chris Wienkauf

19.45

17

72

Jacob Goede

19.482

18

58

Cardell Potter

19.484

19

2

Lowell Bennett

19.492

20

30

Pete Vandermolen, Jr

19.53

21

2E

Sawyer Effertz

19.552

22

76

Jason Weinkauf

19.552

23

52

Ricky Baker

19.572

24

78

Skylar Holzhausen

19.579

25

4

Natalie Decker

19.625

26

119

Dalton Zehr

19.627

27

5t

Travis Sauter

19.645

28

97

James Swan

19.693

29

43

Matt Kocourek

19.703

30

1

Mike Litchfeld

19.776

31

77

Jonathan Eilen

19.806

32

51

Steve Apel

NO TIME

Practice #2 Results

No.

Name

Best Tm

1

91

Ty Majeski

19.323

2

12

Nick Murgic

19.351

3

6

Austin Luedtke

19.439

4

77

Jonathan Eilen

19.472

5

42

Dennis Prunty

19.484

6

5

Johnny Sauter

19.484

7

75

Chris Wienkauf

19.489

8

7

Paul Shafer, Jr

19.504

9

87

Nathan Haseleu

19.528

10

25

Ross Kenseth

19.537

11

5J

Casey Johnson

19.551

12

58

Cardell Potter

19.599

13

9

Kyle Calmes

19.622

14

4

Natalie Decker

19.623

15

72

Jacob Goede

19.63

16

78

Skylar Holzhausen

19.636

17

97

James Swan

19.653

18

14

Austin Nason

19.655

19

2

Lowell Bennett

19.674

20

76

Jason Weinkauf

19.68

21

24

Jim Olson

19.719

22

7

Cory Kemkes

19.785

23

45

Rich Bickle

19.795

24

119

Dalton Zehr

19.838

25

5t

Travis Sauter

19.858

26

30

Pete Vandermolen, Jr

19.915

27

10

Andy Monday

19.921

28

1

Mike Litchfeld

19.928

29

2E

Sawyer Effertz

19.95

30

52

Ricky Baker

19.954

31

43

Matt Kocourek

20.004

32

51

Steve Apel

NO TIME

Practice #1 Results

1

91

Ty Majeski

19.562

2

5

Johnny Sauter

19.58

3

58

Cardell Potter

19.629

4

7

Paul Shafer, Jr

19.657

5

9

Kyle Calmes

19.697

6

12

Nick Murgic

19.72

7

72

Jacob Goede

19.743

8

75

Chris Wienkauf

19.765

9

52

Ricky Baker

19.781

10

25

Ross Kenseth

19.784

11

45

Rich Bickle

19.787

12

5J

Casey Johnson

19.794

13

6

Austin Luedtke

19.795

14

77

Jonathan Eilen

19.824

15

43

Matt Kocourek

19.857

16

10

Andy Monday

19.863

17

76

Jason Weinkauf

19.871

18

2

Lowell Bennett

19.923

19

5t

Travis Sauter

19.931

20

42

Dennis Prunty

19.951

21

4

Natalie Decker

19.957

22

119

Dalton Zehr

19.97

23

78

Skylar Holzhausen

19.972

24

14

Austin Nason

20.021

25

7

Cory Kemkes

20.052

26

30

Pete Vandermolen, Jr

20.089

27

97

James Swan

20.102

28

24

Jim Olson

20.109

29

87

Nathan Haseleu

20.164

30

1

Mike Litchfeld

20.455

31

2

Sawyer Effertz

NO TIME

32

51

Steve Apel

NO TIME